We are re-branded for you
We are proud to announce that we are changing our company name from "Sheraton Baku Airport hotel" to "FLY INN BAKU".
This is an exciting time for "FLY INN BAKU".  The rebranding effort builds on many improvements we have made to our business in recent years. This continuing evolution builds a brand whose value to, as our client, increases by the day.
We also believe that by marketing our services under one powerful brand with long history of success through years, we will have even greater marketplace impact and become a much stronger.
Our business has undergone a significant transformation in past few years. The new identity had to satisfy all of the existing expectations of what our original mark stands for, while simultaneously moving the brand forward to acknowledge the maturity, accessibility, and simplicity of our service, making “” FLY INN BAKU” the cornerstone of our branding in the region.
As a result, we will be able to provide even more value to you an all of our stakeholders. Once we make the change, you will see the “FLY INN BAKU” brand re-introduced in advertising marketing materials signage.
We will not be changing the view of service, just continuing to deliver great value services that satisfy your expectations time after time.
“Hotels Group llc”, continues to lead the company forward. Personal touch to each guest and other perfectly orchestrated alternative services and prices remains the same.
It nevertheless remains part of our communication strategy to maintain transparency and to keep clients and stakeholders fully apprised of developments around the name change process.